Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

It hasn't been that long, has it? :'D

Haha, it's only been over a month. -shot- >> Sorry about the abandonment folks, been so busy lately. E__________E I know these two little ficlets don't do an ounce of justice for my absence, but I'm working getting back on track.

Title: What I'll Miss Most (Death)
Pairing: Anyone.
Warning: slash, depression, death
Rating: T
COMPLETE
Disclaimer: This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.


A/N: For the Life/Death drabble. And life's for wimps to write. E________E

Collapse )


Title: Just Tired
Pairing: Angus Young/Malcolm Young
Rating: PG ( Inorite? A shocker. E____E )
Disclaimer: I own nothing. D: wtf wrrryyy?

A/N: Just a little something I put late this evening. C: Nothing fancy, just a drabble (I wrote it on a random spree, forgive the lack of grammar and/or proper spelling U___U) -- I'll write sexy things later. >w> And I wrote this via my new account stormy_mayday and also to acdc_fic; just to clear things up so no one goes, OMFG YOU STOLE. >8U

Collapse )
Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

Word Challenge

Title: 50 Words 
Pairing: Malcolm Young/Angus Young
Warning: slash, sexual content, incestuous content
Rating: T
COMPLETE
Disclaimer: This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.


I did a 50 words challenge that I snagged off a friend and I live for these when I find them. 0________0 I already have one going on my private journal (CSI Warrick/Greg ftmfw >8O) and I thought that AC/DC deserved on too. I think I might do other pairing to it as well, but for now, Angus/Malcolm because. >8U

And, fair warning, word challenges are big on the whole 'describe in one sentence' so all some of the sentences are rather large. xDDD; I also had help from Elina and Lolly on some of these and those are in italics and credited. Thanks guys 8D And enjoy!

 

 

Collapse )

 


 

 


Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

Hungry

Title: Who's Hungry?
Pairing: Malcolm Young/Phil Rudd
Warning: slash, sexual content
Rating: M
COMPLETE
Disclaimer: This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.

A/N: This was originally Angus/Phil, buuuuuuuut, Phil/Malcolm I decided went better. XD So, obviously, the drabble for hungry. =D

 

 

Collapse )

 

 

Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

(no subject)

Title: Pain
Author: 
hellz_happyface
Pairing: Malcolm Young/Angus Young
Warning: slash, incestuous content
Rating: T
COMPLETE
Disclaimer: This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.

 
A/N: Back to the drabbles. Drabble? Pain. >8D


Collapse )

 

Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

(no subject)

Title: Quiet
Band/Fandom: Van Halen
Pairing: Eddie Van Halen/Alex Van Halen
Rating: T+
Warning: slash, language, incestuous content
Disclaimer: This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.

A/N: Obviously pointless story is obviously pointless.

Collapse )
Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

Untouchable.

Title: Untouchable (Collab. w/ Lolly aka heartless_day)
Pairing: Malcolm Young/Angus Young
Warning: slash, incestuous content
Rating:
COMPLETE
Disclaimer:
This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.

A/N: Cross posted at acdc_fic. Broke away from the drabble again. It's kinda long, not gonna lie. Don't kill me. <___< Hence why I made the type small. *shot*


Angus was about one or so when he realized that, yes, those things attached from his hips down that his mother so viably tried to get him to stand on could move him around. And by the time he was about one and a half, he realized they could get him from room to room and up the stairs. And when he was about two, he realized they could carry him to the kitchen, push him up on his toes and try to assist him in reaching for the large, colorful jar on the counter their mother filled with cookies every Sunday.

Collapse )
Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

Women.

Title: Women
Band/Fandom: AC/DC
Pairing: Malcolm Young/Angus Young, Ellen Young/O'Linda Young because Ellen starts things by frisking them up XD
Warning: slash, light femmeslash, implied incest, constant giggling
Rating: T
COMPLETE
Disclaimer:
 This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.

A/N: Just one of them old wives' tales ;D I'm on a roll with these drabbles. >8D

Collapse )

 

Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

Friends

Title: Friends
Band/Fnadom: AC/DC
Pairing: Malcolm Young/Angus Young/Bon Scott
Warning: slash, language, incestuous content
Rating: M
Disclaimer: 
This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.

 A/N: For the drabble 'Friends', but yeeaaaahhhh, kinda long. xD

 

Collapse )

 

 

Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

LINGERIE FTW. >:O

Title: Black Lace
Author: hellz_happyface
Pairing: Malcolm Young/Angus Young
Warning: slash, language, incestuous content
Rating: M
COMPLETE
Disclaimer: This work is entirely fictional and meant for the reader's enjoyment. I own nothing whatsoever, no profit is being made, and no harm/defame is intended/provoked towards the characters in this story.

A/N: I was forced requested to write this fic by my wife, in which I actually had a lot of fun in doing. xD Skipping the drabble for a beat, I'll get back to finishing them up soon. :P

Collapse )
 
 
Breakfast Club // Gotcha.

Pimping. :P

IIIIIIII created an AC/DC slash fic community, where, YES, you can post there.
Me and my wife friend collaborated togeeezzzaaahhh, we created said community.

AND I'M THE MOD >D
BOW DOWN BITCHES, BOW DOWN.

So yeah, <___< Wanna write? Or post icons? A pic spam? Or art related to AC/DC?
Well, then, c'mon over here: acdc_fic



8DDD

reckess, I know you wanna. ;D